NUTRITION INTERNATIONAL

Nourish Life

General

Logo
Organization Name
NUTRITION INTERNATIONAL
Formerly Known As
The Micronutrient Initiative
Brand
NUTRITION INTERNATIONAL
Tagline
Nourish Life
English-Language Website URL
Type of organization
nonprofit,
Year Founded
1992
Lead Photo For Profile
HQ Location: City, Country
Ottawa ÷ Canada
HQ Physical address
180 Elgin St. Suite 1000
K2P 2K3 Ottawa ÷ Canada
HQ Mailing Address
180 Elgin St.
K2P 2K3 Ottawa ÷ Canada
Primary Contact and General Inquiries
info@nutritionintl.org

Activity

Mission

Nutrition International (formerly the Micronutrient Initiative) is a global organization dedicated to delivering proven nutrition interventions to those who need them most. Working in partnership with countries, donors and implementers, our experts conduct cutting-edge nutrition research, support critical policy formulation, and integrate nutrition into broader development programs. In more than 60 countries, primarily in Asia and Africa, Nutrition International nourishes people to nourish life.