EVERYTOWN FOR GUN SAFETY

We will not give up the fight

General

Logo
Organization Name
EVERYTOWN FOR GUN SAFETY
Formerly Known As
United Against Illegal Guns + Moms Demand Action
Brand
EVERYTOWN
Tagline
We will not give up the fight
English-Language Website URL
Type of organization
nonprofit,
Year Founded
2007
Lead Photo For Profile
HQ Location: City, Country
New York City, NY, USA
HQ Physical address
(not available for security reasons)
HQ Mailing Address
(not available for security reasons)
Primary Contact and General Inquiries
info@everytown.org

Activity

Sectors of Activity
Mission

Everytown for Gun Safety is an American nonprofit organization working to address the gun violence epidemic in the US. As the counterweight to the gun lobby, our work has a strong focus on pushing for stronger gun laws and innovative policy solutions at the federal, state, and local level.

Country (or countries) where active
USA